List of Past Winners

Below is a searchable table that contains all the club’s prize winners since 1930. In the boxes below you can specify the number of rows to display, your search criteria and (using the arrows in the column header) sort the displayed data. When searching you can combine data from any column e.g. 2014 Gents Champion.

Our thanks go to the club secretaries who compiled the original data and to Gordon MacColl and Margaret Wyllie who transferred the data from 1930 to 2010 to spreadsheets. Since 2011 this data has been collected by this website.

On this page Archive you can see all the previous documents and previous “Roll of Honour” pages from earlier editions of this website.

Year Section Competition Winner(s)
2016 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion Blair Shearer
2016 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion Callum Maguire
2016 Gents Peel Bowl Tom Simpson
2016 Gents Dunbar Salver P Imrie
2016 Gents Dewhurst Trophy Mark Peggie
2016 Gents Clachan Cup Murdo Aird
2016 Gents Muir Trophy B Shearer & D Sked
2016 Gents Snawdon Trophy David Sked
2016 Gents Cranston Medal M Clarke
2016 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup Tom Simpson
2016 Gents Winter Foursomes Willie Clark & Raymond Daniel
2016 Gents Winter Medal Aggregate Joe Burns
2016 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) M Dickie (Haddington)
2016 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion June McEwan
2016 Ladies Molly Glover Bowl – Ladies Bronze Champion Hannah Bullen
2016 Ladies Darbey Salver May Scambler
2016 Ladies Robertson Cup Diana King
2016 Ladies MacColl Picture Marjorie Carter
2016 Ladies Maslowski Cup Jane Allan & Shelagh Legget
2016 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Sandra Banks
2016 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch B Scott
2016 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl S Dawson
2016 Ladies Ladies Medal Hannah Bullen
2016 Ladies Captain's Prize Sylvia Anderson & Moira Stewart
2016 Ladies Lady Captain's Prize Beth Scott
2016 Ladies Jean Peat Trophy (Ladies Snr Open) H Ritchie & S Paton
2016 Mixed Oliver Quaich Helen Napier & Tom Simpson
2016 Mixed Sinclair Quaich May Scambler & Kenny Paton
2016 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy May Scambler & Tom Simpson
2016 Mixed Fantom Trophy J & Y Archibald
2016 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open)
2016 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) K Gemmell & L Love
2016 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion Willie Neill
2016 Seniors Falconer Cup George Broadfoot
2016 Seniors Blyth Cup Davy Mcnab
2016 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy Davy Heron
2016 Seniors 9 hole medal August George Broadfoot
2016 Seniors 9 hole medal September Elliot Brown
2016 Seniors Gutta Ball Neil Young
2016 Seniors Harrison Cup Alan Buchanan
2016 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich Kenny Gray
2016 Seniors Samson Trophy Alastair Wyllie & Jim Sanderson
2016 Seniors Rodger Veitch Trophy – Senior Open W Reid & Roger Vetch
2016 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion Toby Dawson
2016 Juniors Watt Summer Cup Toby Dawson
2016 Juniors Woodhead Shield
2016 Juniors Blyth Trophy Toby Dawson
2016 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy Ray Gillies & Shona Paton
2016 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion
2016 Juniors Boys Medal Not presented
2016 Juniors Girls Spoon not run
2016 Juniors Centenary Quaich (Junior Open) Ruaridh Mackenzie – Tantallon
2016 Juniors Junior invitation Not Played
2015 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion John Archibald
2015 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion Donald Macsween.
2015 Gents Peel Bowl Mark Ross
2015 Gents Dunbar Salver Stephen Doctor
2015 Gents Dewhurst Trophy John J Smith
2015 Gents Clachan Cup Mike Turner
2015 Gents Muir Trophy Kieth Watson & Drew Donaldson
2015 Gents Snawdon Trophy David Shearer
2015 Gents Cranston Medal J Archibald
2015 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup Colin Thomson
2015 Gents Winter Foursomes Michael Laing & Gary Mack
2015 Gents Winter Medal Aggregate Michael Lodge
2015 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) D Shearer (Gifford)
2015 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) S Caldwell
2015 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) J Burns & M Dickie
2015 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Helen Richie
2015 Ladies Molly Glover Bowl – Ladies Bronze Champion June Forson
2015 Ladies Darbey Salver Robbie Weddell
2015 Ladies Robertson Cup Lesley Love
2015 Ladies MacColl Picture Helen Napier
2015 Ladies Maslowski Cup Diana King & Shona Paton
2015 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Gwen Dun
2015 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Di Shakspeare
2015 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl R Weddal
2015 Ladies Ladies Medal Shona Paton
2015 Ladies Captain's Prize Yvonne Archibald
2015 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) I stewart
2015 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) G Parsons
2015 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) J Barclay
2015 Mixed Oliver Quaich Ann Sutherland & Geoffrey Simpson
2015 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Robbie Weddell & Tom Simpson
2015 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy May Scambler & Tom Simpson
2015 Mixed Fantom Trophy K & M L Watkins
2015 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) G Chalmers & R Waddell
2015 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) M Lodge & S Banks
2015 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion Gary Mack
2015 Seniors Falconer Cup Ian Stewart
2015 Seniors Blyth Cup Alastair Wyllie
2015 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy Jim Bruce
2015 Seniors 9 hole medal August Mike Shakspeare
2015 Seniors 9 hole medal September Ian Samson
2015 Seniors Gutta Ball Mike Shakspeare
2015 Seniors Harrison Cup Ian Samson
2015 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich Mike Shakspeare
2015 Seniors Samson Trophy Alan Douglas & Jimmy Menzies
2015 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion Toby Dawson
2015 Juniors Watt Summer Cup Toby Dawson
2015 Juniors Woodhead Shield not run
2015 Juniors Blyth Trophy Toby Dawson
2015 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy Toby & Siobhan Dawson
2015 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion Toby Dawson
2015 Juniors Boys Medal Connor Wilson
2015 Juniors Girls Spoon Annie Wilson
2015 Juniors Centenary Quaich (Junior Open) C Wilson & Dunbar
2015 Juniors Junior invitation Connor Wilson and Annie Wilson
2014 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion Blair Shearer
2014 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion Mike Lodge
2014 Gents Peel Bowl Ian Stewart
2014 Gents Dunbar Salver Shaun Cunningham
2014 Gents Dewhurst Trophy Shaun Cunningham
2014 Gents Clachan Cup John Hogg
2014 Gents Muir Trophy T Simpson & A Weatherhead
2014 Gents Snawdon Trophy David Shearer
2014 Gents Cranston Medal M Pearson
2014 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup Keith Watkins
2014 Gents Winter Foursomes Derek Smith & Joe Burns
2014 Gents Winter Medal Aggregate Tom Simpson
2014 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Fiona Martin
2014 Ladies Molly Glover Bowl – Ladies Bronze Champion Jeanie Cole
2014 Ladies Darbey Salver Shona Paton
2014 Ladies Robertson Cup Jeanie Cole
2014 Ladies MacColl Picture Lynn Lowrie
2014 Ladies Maslowski Cup Georgene Parsons & Siobhan Dawson
2014 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Moira Stewart
2014 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch W Milne
2014 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl B Scott
2014 Ladies Ladies Medal Moira Stewart
2014 Ladies Captain's Prize Yvonne Archibald
2014 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) M Stewart
2014 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) S Wright
2014 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) H Napier
2014 Ladies Jean Peat Trophy (Ladies Snr Open) A Miller & W Wilson
2014 Ladies Oliver Quaich R Scambler & D King
2014 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Jeanie Cole & John Scott
2014 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy Sandra Banks & Mike Lodge
2014 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) L Archibald & Y Archbald
2014 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) J & Y Archibald
2014 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion Richard Scambler
2014 Seniors Falconer Cup Gordon MacColl
2014 Seniors Blyth Cup Bill Swan
2014 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy Henry Wallace
2014 Seniors Gutta Ball Henry Wallace
2014 Seniors Harrison Cup Dougie Terris
2014 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich James Thomson
2014 Seniors Rodger Veitch Trophy – Senior Open J Bolland – Royal Burgess
2014 Juniors Watt Summer Cup Connor Wilson
2014 Juniors Woodhead Shield Annie Wilson
2014 Juniors Blyth Trophy Charlie Riddell
2014 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion Connor Wilson
2014 Juniors Boys Medal Connor Wilson
2014 Juniors Junior Invitation Jack & Mark Pearson
2013 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion Shaun Cunningham
2013 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion Joe Glancy
2013 Gents Peel Bowl Kevin Murphy
2013 Gents Dunbar Salver John Archibald
2013 Gents Dewhurst Trophy Ian Murphy
2013 Gents Clachan Cup Tom Simpson
2013 Gents Muir Trophy Bob Waddell & Donald Macsween
2013 Gents Snawdon Trophy Sammy Caldwell
2013 Gents Cranston Medal S Caldwell
2013 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup Tom Simpson
2013 Gents Winter Foursomes James Lothian & Alex Renton
2013 Gents Winter Medal Aggregate Alan Glancy
2013 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Moira Stewart
2013 Ladies Molly Glover Bowl – Ladies Bronze Champion Jeannie Cole
2013 Ladies Darbey Salver Sandra Banks
2013 Ladies Robertson Cup Beth Scott
2013 Ladies MacColl Picture Yvonne Archibald
2013 Ladies Maslowski Cup Lesley Love & Georgene Parsons
2013 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Diana King
2013 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch B Scott
2013 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl J Reid
2013 Ladies Ladies Medal Sandra Banks
2013 Ladies Captain's Prize Siobhan Dawson
2013 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) J McNicholl
2013 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) B Fawdon
2013 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) B Fawdon
2013 Ladies Jean Peat Trophy (Ladies Snr Open) J Blackadder & D Williamson
2013 Mixed Oliver Quaich Yvonne Archibald & Alan May
2013 Mixed Sinclair Quaich May Scambler & Mark Peggie
2013 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy John & Yvonne Archibald
2013 Mixed Fantom Trophy A Lambert & P Sanderson
2013 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) L Archibald & Y Archbald
2013 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) J & Y Archibald
2013 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion George Milne
2013 Seniors Falconer Cup William Swan
2013 Seniors Blyth Cup Peter Wilson
2013 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy Kenny Gray
2013 Seniors Gutta Ball Keir Baikie
2013 Seniors Harrison Cup James Sanderson
2013 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich William Swan
2013 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion Connor Wilson
2013 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion Connor Wilson
2012 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion Blair Shearer
2012 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion Ian Murphy
2012 Gents Peel Bowl Mark Peggie
2012 Gents Dunbar Salver Kevin Murphy
2012 Gents Dewhurst Trophy Willie Clark
2012 Gents Clachan Cup Willie Calder
2012 Gents Muir Trophy C Smith Sr & W Calder
2012 Gents Snawdon Trophy Shaun Cunningham
2012 Gents Cranston Medal G Orchison
2012 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup Keith Watkins
2012 Gents Winter Foursomes W Clark & R Daniel
2012 Gents Winter Medal Aggregate Shaun Cunningham
2012 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) J Martin & D Ireland
2012 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Jean B Waddell
2012 Ladies Molly Glover Bowl – Ladies Bronze Champion Lesley Love
2012 Ladies Darbey Salver Beth Scott
2012 Ladies Robertson Cup Beth Scott
2012 Ladies MacColl Picture Diana King
2012 Ladies Maslowski Cup Marjorie Carter & Lynn Lowrie
2012 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Moira Stewart
2012 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch L Love
2012 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl J Reid & J Pike
2012 Ladies Ladies Medal Moira Stewart
2012 Ladies Captain's Prize Helen Napier
2012 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) S Stichbury
2012 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) A Thomson
2012 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) C Yarrow
2012 Ladies Jean Peat Trophy (Ladies Snr Open) C Simpson & J Todd
2012 Mixed Oliver Quaich G Parsons & N Brotherston
2012 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Jeannie Cole & Bill Dew
2012 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy Sandra Mabon & Dave Allan
2012 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) L Gray – Lauder & F Gray – Dunbar
2012 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) A Renton & M L Renton
2012 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion Wilson Reid
2012 Seniors Falconer Cup Alex Voy
2012 Seniors Blyth Cup Keir Baikie
2012 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy Dougy Terris
2012 Seniors Gutta Ball Davy McNab
2012 Seniors Harrison Cup Alastair Wyllie
2012 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich Kenny Gray
2012 Gents Rodger Veitch Trophy – Senior Open D MacVicar & Dunbar
2011 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion Blair Shearer
2011 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion Donald Macsween
2011 Gents Peel Bowl Malcolm Pirie
2011 Gents Dunbar Salver Neil Irvine
2011 Gents Dewhurst Trophy Colin Shearer
2011 Gents Clachan Cup Neil Paterson
2011 Gents Muir Trophy C Smith Sr & W Calder
2011 Gents Snawdon Trophy David Murray (jnr)
2011 Gents Cranston Medal K Murphy
2011 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup Gary Mack
2011 Gents Winter Foursomes C Smith Jr & C Marr
2011 Gents Winter Medal Aggregate Michael Laing
2011 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) J Morris (Peebles)
2011 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Fiona Prior
2011 Ladies Molly Glover Bowl – Ladies Bronze Champion Shona Paton
2011 Ladies Darbey Salver Jean D Waddell
2011 Ladies Robertson Cup Yvonne Archibald
2011 Ladies MacColl Picture Shona Paton
2011 Ladies Maslowski Cup Francis Kilby & Sylvia Anderson
2011 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Ingrid Elgsaas
2011 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch G Weddell
2011 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl D King
2011 Ladies Ladies Medal Ingrid Elgsaas
2011 Ladies Captain's Prize Janet Reid
2011 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) M Renton
2011 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) M Carter
2011 Ladies Jean Peat Trophy (Ladies Snr Open) F Kilby & M Bisset
2011 Mixed Oliver Quaich G Parsons & M Lodge
2011 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Sherrie White & George Milne
2011 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy Moira Stewart & Donald Macsween
2011 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) A Massie & K Massie
2011 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) N Brotherstone & G Blair
2011 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion Keith Watson
2011 Seniors Falconer Cup Dougie Terris
2011 Seniors Blyth Cup Jim Thomson
2011 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy Tom Nixon
2011 Seniors Gutta Ball Henry Wallace
2011 Seniors Harrison Cup Jock Darling
2011 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich George Broadfoot (snr)
2011 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion Blair Shearer
2011 Juniors Watt Summer Cup Blair Shearer
2011 Juniors Blyth Trophy D Innes
2011 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion Blair Shearer
2010 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion N Paterson
2010 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion N Brotherston
2010 Gents Peel Bowl J Martin
2010 Gents Dunbar Salver R Waddell
2010 Gents Dewhurst Trophy G Lavin
2010 Gents Clachan Cup M Currie
2010 Gents Muir Trophy K Hare/D Shearer
2010 Gents Snawden Trophy J J Smith
2010 Gents Cranston Medal A Steven
2010 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup K Murphy
2010 Gents Winter Foursomes P Demarco/C Smith
2010 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) P Sanderson
2010 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) A J Steven/D Lambie
2010 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Mary Lou Renton
2010 Ladies Molly Glover Bowl – Ladies Bronze Champion Lesley Love
2010 Ladies Darbey Salver Robbie Weddell
2010 Ladies Robertson Cup Yvonne Archibald
2010 Ladies MacColl Picture Sally Lucas
2010 Ladies Maslowski Cup Lynn Lowrie & Sandra John
2010 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Jean B Waddell
2010 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch M Carter
2010 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl F Kilby
2010 Ladies Ladies Medal Moira Stewart
2010 Ladies Captain's Prize Marjorie Carter
2010 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open)
2010 Ladies Jean Peat Trophy (Ladies Snr Open)
2010 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) P Sanderson & A Lambert
2010 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) N Brotherstone & G Blair
2010 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion G Brown
2010 Seniors Rodger Veitch Trophy – Senior Open J Aitken
2009 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion S Cunningham
2009 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion D Willox
2009 Gents Peel Bowl M Turner
2009 Gents Dunbar Salver S Cunningham
2009 Gents Dewhurst Trophy N Irvine
2009 Gents Clachan Cup W Dew
2009 Gents Muir Trophy M Laing/G Milne
2009 Gents Snawden Trophy P Demarco
2009 Gents Cranston Medal M Fawdon
2009 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup C Thomson
2009 Gents Winter Foursomes G Mack/G Laing
2009 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) D J Alexander
2009 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion J McEwan
2009 Ladies Molly Glover Bowl – Ladies Bronze Champion J Blackadder
2009 Ladies Darbey Salver D King
2009 Ladies Robertson Cup G Parsons
2009 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs S Legget
2009 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Moira Stewart
2009 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Georgene Parsons
2009 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch G Parsons
2009 Ladies Mackay Trophy M Stewart
2009 Ladies Maslowski Trophy D King/S Banks
2009 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl Georgene Parsons
2009 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl G Parsons
2009 Ladies Winter Eclectic I Elgsaas
2009 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs D Fergusson
2009 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) D Ferguson
2009 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) M Fleming
2009 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) M Fleming
2009 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) I Macnamara
2009 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) I McNamara
2009 Ladies Jean Peat Trophy (Ladies Snr Open) I Elgsaas/S Watson
2009 Ladies Jean Peat Trophy (Ladies Snr Open) I Elgsaas & S Watson
2009 Mixed Oliver Quaich Ms S Banks/F Marshall
2009 Mixed Sinclair Quaich G Parsons/J King
2009 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy G Parsons/S Parsons
2009 Mixed Fantom Trophy S Ireland & R Binnie
2009 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) G Chalmers/R Waddell
2009 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion M Clarke
2009 Seniors Falconer Cup A Voy
2009 Seniors Blyth Cup W Dew
2009 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy R Veitch
2009 Seniors Gutter Ball M John
2009 Seniors Harrison Cup D Terris
2009 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich M John
2009 Seniors Rodger Veitch Trophy – Senior Open B Halliday
2009 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion P Legget
2009 Juniors Watt Summer Cup M Love
2009 Juniors Blyth Trophy M Love
2009 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion B Shearer
2009 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) T Dawson
2009 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) no presentation
2009 Juniors Centenary Quaich (Junior Open) J Wheatley
2009 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation S Ledingham/P Ledingham
2008 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion K Murphy
2008 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion D Smith
2008 Gents Peel Bowl M Pearson
2008 Gents Dunbar Salver M Lodge
2008 Gents Dewhurst Trophy G Mack
2008 Gents Clachan Cup P Demarco
2008 Gents Muir Trophy J Boggon/C Thomson
2008 Gents Snawden Trophy M Ross
2008 Gents Cranston Medal M Fawdon
2008 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup B Shearer
2008 Gents Winter Foursomes J Heaphy/M Ross
2008 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) G Macfarlane
2008 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) W Clark/I Clark
2008 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion JB Waddell
2008 Ladies Molly Glover Bowl – Ladies Bronze Champion L Love
2008 Ladies Darbey Salver Y Gosden
2008 Ladies Robertson Cup J McEwan
2008 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs D King
2008 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Moira Stewart
2008 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Georgene Parsons
2008 Ladies Mackay Trophy Y Gosden
2008 Ladies Maslowski Trophy C Yarrow/M Glover
2008 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl Sandra Mabon
2008 Ladies Winter Eclectic B Fawdon
2008 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Ms S Cuthbertson
2008 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) M Fleming
2008 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) I Elgsaas
2008 Ladies Jean Peat Trophy (Ladies Snr Open) E MacColl/B Montgomery
2008 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs S Anderson/M Wright
2008 Mixed Sinclair Quaich S Anderson/W Reid
2008 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy JB Waddell/R Waddell
2008 Mixed Fantom Trophy Shonagh McEwan & Chris Ness
2008 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) David Williams/Anne Waite
2008 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr D Macsween/Mrs E MacColl
2008 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion MSJ McEwan
2008 Seniors Falconer Cup M John
2008 Seniors Blyth Cup R Veitch
2008 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy D McNab
2008 Seniors Gutter Ball R Veitch
2008 Seniors Harrison Cup D Terris
2008 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich R Veitch
2008 Seniors Rodger Veitch Trophy – Senior Open D Macsween
2008 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion P Legget
2008 Juniors Watt Summer Cup B Shearer
2008 Juniors Woodhead Shield A Robb
2008 Juniors Blyth Trophy B Shearer
2008 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy M Love/L Love
2008 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion P Legget
2008 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) J Glancy
2008 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) N Love
2008 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls +11) S Ledingham
2008 Juniors Centenary Quaich (Junior Open) M Johnston
2008 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation M Love/P Love
2007 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion D Shearer
2007 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion B Shearer
2007 Gents Peel Bowl D Shearer
2007 Gents Dunbar Salver M Fawdon
2007 Gents Dewhurst Trophy K Murphy
2007 Gents Clachan Cup J Wrinn
2007 Gents Muir Trophy W Clark/J King
2007 Gents Snawden Trophy B Shearer
2007 Gents Cranston Medal D Murray Jnr
2007 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup M Currie
2007 Gents Winter Foursomes G Mack/M Laing
2007 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) G Lavin
2007 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) M McEwan/AWB Wilson
2007 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion JB Waddell
2007 Ladies Molly Glover Bowl – Ladies Bronze Champion A Sutherland
2007 Ladies Darbey Salver S Anderson
2007 Ladies Robertson Cup R Weddell
2007 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs A Morris
2007 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Dorothy Simpson
2007 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Jean Waddell
2007 Ladies Mackay Trophy M Stewart
2007 Ladies Maslowski Trophy R Weddell/B Fawdon
2007 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl Moira Stewart
2007 Ladies Winter Eclectic B Fawdon
2007 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs D Fergusson
2007 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) S Cuthbertson
2007 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) G Parsons
2007 Ladies Jean Peat Trophy (Ladies Snr Open) M Dickson/F Mowatt
2007 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs JD Waddell/J Boggon
2007 Mixed Sinclair Quaich F Mowatt/R Veitch
2007 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy M Maslowski/F Marshall
2007 Mixed Fantom Trophy Miss ML Renton & K Watkins
2007 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) M McConnachie/R Fleming
2007 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs G Milne
2007 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion M Clarke
2007 Seniors Falconer Cup J Crawford
2007 Seniors Blyth Cup R Veitch
2007 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy B Baptie
2007 Seniors Gutter Ball J McCaul
2007 Seniors Harrison Cup P Wilson
2007 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich J McCaul
2007 Seniors Rodger Veitch Trophy – Senior Open S Parsons
2007 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion B Shearer
2007 Juniors Watt Summer Cup B Shearer
2007 Juniors Woodhead Shield F Shearer
2007 Juniors Blyth Trophy B Shearer
2007 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy F Shearer/D Shearer
2007 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion B Shearer
2007 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) J Glancy
2007 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) no presentation
2007 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls +11) S Wright
2007 Juniors Centenary Quaich (Junior Open) J Johnstone
2007 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation A Jameson/D Smith
2006 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion D Shearer
2006 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion D Carlisle
2006 Gents Peel Bowl M Lodge
2006 Gents Dunbar Salver M Hunter
2006 Gents Dewhurst Trophy C Thomson
2006 Gents Clachan Cup J Boggon
2006 Gents Muir Trophy D Shearer/B Douglas
2006 Gents Snawden Trophy M Lodge
2006 Gents Cranston Medal L Weddell
2006 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup D Shearer
2006 Gents Winter Foursomes C Thomson/G Burns
2006 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) R Mutch
2006 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) J Boggon/J Boland
2006 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion ML Renton
2006 Ladies Darbey Salver B Fawdon
2006 Ladies Robertson Cup J Reid
2006 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs M Dickson
2006 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Moira Stewart
2006 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Lynne Lowrie
2006 Ladies Mackay Trophy D King
2006 Ladies Maslowski Trophy C Yarrow/S Legget
2006 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl Sherry Wright
2006 Ladies Winter Eclectic M Wyllie
2006 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss ML Renton
2006 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) S Banks
2006 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) J Allan
2006 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs J Peat/P Wilson
2006 Mixed Sinclair Quaich I Rattray/MJ Renton
2006 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy S Banks/M Lodge
2006 Mixed Fantom Trophy R Stevenson & Mrs D Barnes
2006 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr D Ireland/Ms J Moriarty
2006 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr M Hunter/Miss I Elgsaas
2006 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion MSJ McEwan
2006 Seniors Falconer Cup R Veitch
2006 Seniors Blyth Cup J Menzies
2006 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy JD Anderson
2006 Seniors Gutter Ball J Crawford
2006 Seniors Harrison Cup D Terris
2006 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich J Anderson
2006 Seniors Rodger Veitch Trophy – Senior Open MSJ McEwan
2006 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion M Monteith
2006 Juniors Watt Summer Cup A Jameson
2006 Juniors Woodhead Shield F Shearer
2006 Juniors Blyth Trophy B Shearer
2006 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy F Shearer/D Shearer
2006 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion A Jameson
2006 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) J Glancy
2006 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) no presentation
2006 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls +11) H Fawdon
2006 Juniors Centenary Quaich (Junior Open) G Fraser
2006 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation J Fawdon/M Fawdon
2005 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion D Shearer
2005 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion C Winter
2005 Gents Peel Bowl M Legget
2005 Gents Dunbar Salver A McLeod
2005 Gents Dewhurst Trophy S Wright
2005 Gents Clachan Cup W Dew
2005 Gents Muir Trophy C Thomson/J Anderson
2005 Gents Snawden Trophy M Laing
2005 Gents Cranston Medal M Laing
2005 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup S Wright
2005 Gents Winter Foursomes C Thomson/G Burns
2005 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) C Shearer
2005 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) M Laing/L Edmund
2005 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion ML Renton
2005 Ladies Darbey Salver B Fawdon
2005 Ladies Robertson Cup S Legget
2005 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs S Legget
2005 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Irene Stewart
2005 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Lynne Lowrie
2005 Ladies Mackay Trophy B Fawdon
2005 Ladies Maslowski Trophy M Wyllie/C Yarrow
2005 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl D King
2005 Ladies Winter Eclectic J Peat
2005 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs D Fergusson
2005 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) A Morris
2005 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) A Morris
2005 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs M Wyllie/J King
2005 Mixed Sinclair Quaich J Peat/G Milne
2005 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy R Weddell/D Macsween
2005 Mixed Fantom Trophy AJR Veitch & Miss ML Renton
2005 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr J Crisp/Ms D Moncrieff
2005 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs M Wright
2005 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion D Carlisle
2005 Seniors Falconer Cup R Potter
2005 Seniors Blyth Cup I Finlayson
2005 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy R Veitch
2005 Seniors Gutter Ball W Fairgrieve
2005 Seniors Harrison Cup J Anderson
2005 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich J Anderson
2005 Seniors Rodger Veitch Trophy – Senior Open A Wyllie
2005 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion M Monteith
2005 Juniors Watt Summer Cup P Legget
2005 Juniors Woodhead Shield J Fawdon
2005 Juniors Blyth Trophy B Shearer
2005 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy C Blyth/R Boyd
2005 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion C King
2005 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) no presentation
2005 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) no presentation
2005 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls +11) no presentation
2005 Juniors Centenary Quaich (Junior Open) no presentation
2005 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation P Legget/S Legget
2004 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion D Shearer
2004 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion D Macsween
2004 Gents Peel Bowl K Watson
2004 Gents Dunbar Salver A Steven
2004 Gents Dewhurst Trophy B McQuade
2004 Gents Clachan Cup G Burns
2004 Gents Muir Trophy W Clark/R Veitch
2004 Gents Snawden Trophy S Wright
2004 Gents Cranston Medal S Wright
2004 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup C Thomson
2004 Gents Winter Foursomes I Willox/S Mowatt
2004 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) G Frame
2004 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) R Veitch/M Blair
2004 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion ML Renton
2004 Ladies Darbey Salver B Boggon
2004 Ladies Robertson Cup M Stewart
2004 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs M Wyllie
2004 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Sandra John
2004 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Moira Stewart
2004 Ladies Mackay Trophy M Wyllie
2004 Ladies Maslowski Trophy C Yarrow/M Glover
2004 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl Jean B Waddell
2004 Ladies Winter Eclectic F Mowatt
2004 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss FAC Hume
2004 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) D Fergusson
2004 Ladies Lowrie Quaich (Best GGC Lady in Open) D Fergusson
2004 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs J McEwan/M Wright
2004 Mixed Sinclair Quaich H Wallace/M Maslowski
2004 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy D King/K Hare
2004 Mixed Fantom Trophy J Martin & Miss F Prior
2004 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) No competition
2004 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs C Lowrie
2004 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion G Milne
2004 Seniors Falconer Cup G Broadfoot
2004 Seniors Blyth Cup M John
2004 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy M John
2004 Seniors Gutter Ball D Terris
2004 Seniors Harrison Cup J Anderson
2004 Seniors Stan Monk Quaich D Terris
2004 Seniors Rodger Veitch Trophy – Senior Open D Carlisle
2004 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion S Stewart
2004 Juniors Watt Summer Cup S Stewart
2004 Juniors Woodhead Shield T Hurst
2004 Juniors Blyth Trophy A Jameson
2004 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy P Legget/S Legget
2004 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion C Legget
2004 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) R Yarrow
2004 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) R Seaton
2004 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls +11) K Yarrow
2004 Juniors Centenary Quaich (Junior Open) M Monteith
2004 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation B Clarke/M Clarke
2003 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion D Shearer
2003 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion R Blair
2003 Gents Peel Bowl F Murray
2003 Gents Dunbar Salver W Clark
2003 Gents Dewhurst Trophy D Ogilvie
2003 Gents Clachan Cup J Boggon
2003 Gents Muir Trophy B Douglas/D Shearer
2003 Gents Snawden Trophy S Wright
2003 Gents Cranston Medal C Legget
2003 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup N Irvine
2003 Gents Winter Foursomes W Reid/R Young
2003 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) no presentation
2003 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) P Love/J Wightman
2003 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss ML Renton
2003 Ladies Darbey Salver M Stewart
2003 Ladies Robertson Cup F Park
2003 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs J Reid
2003 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Sandra Banks
2003 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Jean Blackadder
2003 Ladies Mackay Trophy S Banks
2003 Ladies Maslowski Trophy F Park/S John
2003 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl Sylvia Anderson
2003 Ladies Winter Eclectic M Bissett
2003 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs D Fergusson
2003 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) ML Renton
2003 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs L Laing/J Anderson
2003 Mixed Sinclair Quaich B Douglas/D King
2003 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy M Maslowski/S Wright
2003 Mixed Fantom Trophy Mr & Mrs A Fergusson
2003 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr & Mrs C Lowrie
2003 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs A Fergusson
2003 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion G MacColl
2003 Seniors Falconer Cup R Potter
2003 Seniors Blyth Cup M Muir
2003 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy W Gillespie
2003 Seniors Gutter Ball R Veitch
2003 Seniors Harrison Cup R Veitch
2003 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion S Stewart
2003 Juniors Watt Summer Cup F Monteith
2003 Juniors Woodhead Shield A Baird
2003 Juniors Blyth Trophy P Legget
2003 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy P Legget/S Legget
2003 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion S Stewart
2003 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) E Smith
2003 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) L Yarrow
2003 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls +11) G King
2003 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation F Monteith/M Monteith
2002 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion D Shearer
2002 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion JD Anderson
2002 Gents Peel Bowl D Shearer
2002 Gents Dunbar Salver S Ness
2002 Gents Dewhurst Trophy MSJ McEwan
2002 Gents Clachan Cup S Wright
2002 Gents Muir Trophy D Muir/K Watson
2002 Gents Snawden Trophy J Stirling
2002 Gents Cranston Medal D Shearer
2002 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup S Wright
2002 Gents Winter Foursomes I Willox/S Mowatt
2002 Gents Hare Trophy (Gents Open) G Milne
2002 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) K Murphy/K Anderson
2002 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion JB Waddell
2002 Ladies Darbey Salver S Anderson
2002 Ladies Robertson Cup F Mowatt
2002 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs I Stewart
2002 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Moira Stewart
2002 Ladies Mackay Trophy J Peat
2002 Ladies Maslowski Trophy M Glover/C Yarrow
2002 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl Betty Dyer
2002 Ladies Winter Eclectic M Bissett
2002 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs I Stewart
2002 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) D Fergusson
2002 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs J Peat/G Milne
2002 Mixed Sinclair Quaich A Baillie/F Park
2002 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy S Wright/S Anderson
2002 Mixed Fantom Trophy Mr & Mrs A Fergusson
2002 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr R Ford/Ms D Campbell
2002 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs W Reid
2002 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion MSJ McEwan
2002 Seniors Falconer Cup D Fantom
2002 Seniors Blyth Cup D Fantom
2002 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy G MacColl
2002 Seniors Gutter Ball MD John
2002 Seniors Harrison Cup J Peat
2002 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion K Murphy
2002 Juniors Watt Summer Cup S King
2002 Juniors Woodhead Shield A Baird
2002 Juniors Blyth Trophy M Monteith
2002 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy R King/S King
2002 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion K Murphy
2002 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) P Legget
2002 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) no presentation
2002 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls +11) K Thomson
2002 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation J Stirling/J Stirling
2001 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion A Fergusson
2001 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion R Blair
2001 Gents Peel Bowl F Murray
2001 Gents Dunbar Salver D Shearer
2001 Gents Dewhurst Trophy R Waddell
2001 Gents Clachan Cup G White
2001 Gents Muir Trophy J Heaphy/W Clark
2001 Gents Snawden Trophy C Thomson
2001 Gents Cranston Medal C Thomson
2001 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup D Willox
2001 Gents Winter Foursomes I Stewart/P Wilson
2001 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) P Love/J Wightman
2001 Gents Famous Grouse sponsorship withdrawn
2001 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion ML Renton
2001 Ladies Darbey Salver M Wyllie
2001 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs J McEwan
2001 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs B Boggon
2001 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Jean Waddell
2001 Ladies Mackay Trophy K Dawson
2001 Ladies Maslowski Trophy W Milne/L Lowrie
2001 Ladies Jessie Smith's Rose Bowl Aileen Millar
2001 Ladies Winter Eclectic M Dickson
2001 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs I Stewart
2001 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) D Fergusson
2001 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs J McEwan/H Wallace
2001 Mixed Sinclair Quaich G MacColl/F Mowatt
2001 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy Mr & Mrs M McEwan
2001 Mixed Fantom Trophy Mr & Mrs I Stewart
2001 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr & Mrs D Dawson
2001 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs D Dawson
2001 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion G Milne
2001 Seniors Falconer Cup D Fantom
2001 Seniors Blyth Cup W Gillespie
2001 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy J Menzies
2001 Seniors Gutter Ball I Currier
2001 Seniors Harrison Cup J Anderson
2001 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion S King
2001 Juniors Watt Summer Cup S King
2001 Juniors Woodhead Shield S Szymoszowskyj
2001 Juniors Blyth Trophy D Thomson
2001 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy S Stewart
2001 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion S King
2001 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) P Legget
2001 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) E McCafferty
2001 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls +11) K Thomson
2001 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation M Monteith/T Hanlon
2000 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion D Shearer
2000 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion JD Anderson
2000 Gents Peel Bowl J Kerr
2000 Gents Dunbar Salver C Harkness
2000 Gents Dewhurst Trophy I Willox
2000 Gents Clachan Cup G Milne
2000 Gents Muir Trophy K Murphy/H Colgan
2000 Gents Snawden Trophy R Blair
2000 Gents Cranston Medal E Donaldson
2000 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup K Hare
2000 Gents Winter Foursomes M Turner/D Ritchie
2000 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) B Douglas/J Meanie
2000 Gents Famous Grouse W Reid/D Ritchie
2000 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion ML Renton
2000 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs K Dawson
2000 Ladies Robertson Cup K Dawson
2000 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs MM Glover
2000 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Claire Dingwall
2000 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Chris Wallace
2000 Ladies Mackay Trophy S Anderson
2000 Ladies Maslowski Trophy ML Renton/I Stewart
2000 Ladies Winter Eclectic M Bissett
2000 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss J Flucker
2000 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) R Weddell
2000 Mixed Oliver Quaich JD Anderson/F Park
2000 Mixed Sinclair Quaich D Fantom/J Reid
2000 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy G Milne/D Macsween
2000 Mixed Fantom Trophy Mr & Mrs A Fergusson
2000 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr I Sives/M Jenkinson
2000 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs D Dawson
2000 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion G MacColl
2000 Seniors Falconer Cup J Peat
2000 Seniors Blyth Cup G Dobbin
2000 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy H Wallace
2000 Seniors Gutter Ball D Fantom
2000 Seniors Harrison Cup J Menzies
2000 Juniors Jack Peat Trophy – Junior Champion F Murray
2000 Juniors Watt Summer Cup N Watt/S King
2000 Juniors Woodhead Shield R King
2000 Juniors Blyth Trophy F Monteith
2000 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy S King/R King
2000 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion F Murray
2000 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) P Legget
2000 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) K Thomson
2000 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls +11) G King
2000 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation F Park/S King
1999 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion A Fergusson
1999 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion P Love
1999 Gents Peel Bowl D Willox
1999 Gents Dunbar Salver D Dawson Jnr
1999 Gents Dewhurst Trophy C Thomson
1999 Gents Clachan Cup R Holmes
1999 Gents Muir Trophy B Douglas/J Martin
1999 Gents Snawden Trophy D Dawson Jnr
1999 Gents Cranston Medal C Thomson
1999 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup JD Anderson
1999 Gents Winter Foursomes G Milne/I Rattray
1999 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) J Combe/C Irvine
1999 Gents Famous Grouse J Martin Jnr/S Meikle
1999 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion I Stewart
1999 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs L Lowrie
1999 Ladies Robertson Cup I Stewart
1999 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs J McEwan
1999 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Fiona Park
1999 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Wendy Milne
1999 Ladies Mackay Trophy M Maslowski
1999 Ladies Maslowski Trophy B Boggon/ML Renton
1999 Ladies Winter Eclectic M Bissett
1999 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs K Inkpen
1999 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) D Fergusson
1999 Mixed Oliver Quaich G MacColl/ML Renton
1999 Mixed Sinclair Quaich G Milne/M Maslowski
1999 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy G Milne/D Macsween
1999 Mixed Fantom Trophy Mr & Mrs A Fergusson
1999 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr & Mrs J Martin
1999 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs J Martin
1999 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion JM Peat
1999 Seniors Falconer Cup J Glover
1999 Seniors Blyth Cup J Anderson
1999 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy G Dobbin
1999 Seniors Gutter Ball M John
1999 Seniors Harrison Cup J Menzies
1999 Juniors Watt Summer Cup S Hillson
1999 Juniors Woodhead Shield J Will
1999 Juniors Blyth Trophy S Stewart
1999 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy K Murphy
1999 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion K Murphy
1999 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) J Galbraith
1999 Juniors Woodhead Goblet (Girls -11) G King
1999 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation C McIntosh/R McIntosh
1998 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion J Martin Jnr
1998 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion D Macsween
1998 Gents Peel Bowl D Murray
1998 Gents Dunbar Salver S Ness
1998 Gents Dewhurst Trophy J Martin Jnr
1998 Gents Clachan Cup C MacKay
1998 Gents Muir Trophy no presentation
1998 Gents Snawden Trophy C Ness
1998 Gents Cranston Medal G Milne
1998 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup C Ness
1998 Gents Winter Foursomes I Poole/P Lewis
1998 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) W Clark/R Daniel
1998 Gents Famous Grouse A Fergusson/J Lothian
1998 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion D Fergusson
1998 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs M Stewart
1998 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs H Ritchie
1998 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs C Wallace
1998 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Fiona Park
1998 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Diane Ferguson
1998 Ladies Mackay Trophy Mrs D Fergusson
1998 Ladies Maslowski Trophy Mrs I Stewart/Mrs L Vance
1998 Ladies Winter Eclectic M Bissett
1998 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs C Johnstone
1998 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs D Fergusson
1998 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs B Boggon/AR Baillie
1998 Mixed Sinclair Quaich G Milne/M Renton
1998 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy W Reid/C Yarrow
1998 Mixed Fantom Trophy Mr & Mrs A Fergusson
1998 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr R Douglas/Mrs SR Montgomerie
1998 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs A Fergusson
1998 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion G MacColl
1998 Seniors Falconer Cup M Muir
1998 Seniors Blyth Cup H Wallace
1998 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy J Peat
1998 Seniors Gutter Ball H Wallace
1998 Seniors Harrison Cup JM Peat
1998 Juniors Watt Summer Cup M Hillson
1998 Juniors Woodhead Shield S Stewart
1998 Juniors Blyth Trophy S King
1998 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy R Kelly
1998 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion R Kelly
1998 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) C Legget
1998 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation M Stewart/S Stewart
1997 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion CR Young
1997 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion A Baillie
1997 Gents Peel Bowl AJ Steven
1997 Gents Dunbar Salver A Renton
1997 Gents Dewhurst Trophy W Reid
1997 Gents Clachan Cup A Baillie
1997 Gents Muir Trophy W Reid/D Murray
1997 Gents Snawden Trophy M McEwan
1997 Gents Cranston Medal D Murray Jnr
1997 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup F Murray
1997 Gents Winter Foursomes R Young/W Reid
1997 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) W Gillespie/JH Alderson
1997 Gents Famous Grouse J Martin/I Wilkinson
1997 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Mrs D Fergusson
1997 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs F Park
1997 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs I Stewart
1997 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs B Dyer
1997 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Liz MacColl
1997 Ladies Dorothy Duff Brooch Fiona Park
1997 Ladies Mackay Trophy Mrs M Bisset
1997 Ladies Maslowski Trophy Mrs M Bisset/Mrs J Peat
1997 Ladies Winter Eclectic F Park
1997 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss L Nicholson
1997 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Miss ML Renton
1997 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs F Mowatt/G Ross
1997 Mixed Sinclair Quaich J Dyer/W Milne
1997 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy J Martin/L Lowrie
1997 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr & Mrs A Fergusson
1997 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs W Reid
1997 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion J Dyer
1997 Seniors Falconer Cup M Muir
1997 Seniors Blyth Cup W Fairgrieve
1997 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy W Fairgrieve
1997 Seniors Gutter Ball J Menzies
1997 Seniors Harrison Cup W Gillespie
1997 Juniors Watt Summer Cup F Park
1997 Juniors Woodhead Shield C Legget
1997 Juniors Blyth Trophy F Park
1997 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy S Stewart
1997 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion F Murray
1997 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) no presentation
1997 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation F Park/T Gibbs
1996 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion M McEwan
1996 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion C McEwan
1996 Gents Peel Bowl G Dickson
1996 Gents Dunbar Salver R Blair
1996 Gents Dewhurst Trophy J Martin
1996 Gents Clachan Cup CR Young
1996 Gents Muir Trophy D Macsween/G Milne
1996 Gents Snawden Trophy H Wallace
1996 Gents Cranston Medal C McEwan
1996 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup D Shearer
1996 Gents Winter Foursomes D Smith/W Gillespie
1996 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) G Milne/A Wright
1996 Gents Famous Grouse RS Blair/CSC Mowatt
1996 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion S McEwan
1996 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs E MacColl
1996 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs E MacColl
1996 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs J Peat
1996 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Shonagh McEwan
1996 Ladies Mackay Trophy S McEwan
1996 Ladies Maslowski Trophy B Boggon/ML Renton
1996 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss S McEwan
1996 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs M Waddell
1996 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs W Milne/AS Duff
1996 Mixed Sinclair Quaich I Ritchie/B Boggon
1996 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy G Broadfoot/GG Broadfoot
1996 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr G Dickson/Mrs M Dickson
1996 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr G Dickson/Mrs M Dickson
1996 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion B Learmonth
1996 Seniors Falconer Cup J Peat
1996 Seniors Blyth Cup W Gillespie/D Fantom
1996 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy JD Nairn
1996 Seniors Gutter Ball JD Nairn
1996 Seniors Harrison Cup JD Nairn
1996 Juniors Watt Summer Cup M Morrison
1996 Juniors Woodhead Shield F Park
1996 Juniors Blyth Trophy G White
1996 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy N Simpson
1996 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion C Young
1996 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) no presentation
1996 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation C Young/G Fortune
1995 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion M McEwan
1995 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion D Macsween
1995 Gents Peel Bowl G Broadfoot
1995 Gents Dunbar Salver G Broadfoot
1995 Gents Dewhurst Trophy W Clark
1995 Gents Clachan Cup C Mowatt
1995 Gents Muir Trophy C Mowatt/GG Broadfoot
1995 Gents Snawden Trophy D Riddell
1995 Gents Cranston Medal G Dickson
1995 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup I Wilkinson
1995 Gents Winter Foursomes C Young/W Clark
1995 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) C Holmes/G McNeill
1995 Gents Famous Grouse W Reid/D Ritchie
1995 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion S McEwan
1995 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs I Stewart
1995 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs I Stewart
1995 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs J Peat
1995 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Lynne Lowrie
1995 Ladies Mackay Trophy A Kain
1995 Ladies Maslowski Trophy C Wallace/B Boggon
1995 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss L Nicholson
1995 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs H Ritchie
1995 Mixed Oliver Quaich J Martin/B Boggon
1995 Mixed Sinclair Quaich J Boggon/C Wallace
1995 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy M Turner/D Macsween
1995 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr A Clifford/Mrs T Clifford
1995 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs N Yarrow
1995 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion J Dyer
1995 Seniors Falconer Cup DA Fantom
1995 Seniors Blyth Cup M Pullen
1995 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy B Mack
1995 Seniors Gutter Ball J Peat
1995 Seniors Harrison Cup G Hooper
1995 Juniors Watt Summer Cup K Watkins
1995 Juniors Woodhead Shield no winner
1995 Juniors Blyth Trophy N Mallen
1995 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy S Mowatt
1995 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion I Ritchie
1995 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) no presentation
1995 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation K Mallen/N Mallen
1994 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion A Fergusson
1994 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion J Martin Jnr
1994 Gents Peel Bowl J Kerr
1994 Gents Dunbar Salver D Riddell
1994 Gents Dewhurst Trophy AS Duff
1994 Gents Muir Trophy J Martin/K Adams
1994 Gents Snawden Trophy J Meikle
1994 Gents Cranston Medal D Smith
1994 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup A Baillie
1994 Gents Winter Foursomes B Douglas/A Fairgrieve
1994 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) C Holmes/G McNeill
1994 Gents Famous Grouse G Broadfoot/GG Broadfoot
1994 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion ML Renton
1994 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs J McEwan
1994 Ladies Robertson Cup ML Renton
1994 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs E MacColl
1994 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Ann Treherne
1994 Ladies Mackay Trophy ML Renton/B Fawdon
1994 Ladies Maslowski Trophy E MacColl/J Reid
1994 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss S McEwan
1994 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs B McNaughton
1994 Mixed Oliver Quaich R Inglis/D Duff
1994 Mixed Sinclair Quaich A Baillie/I Stewart
1994 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy JS Blyth/R Blyth
1994 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr A Clifford/Mrs T Clifford
1994 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs W Reid
1994 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion AS Duff
1994 Seniors Falconer Cup DA Fantom
1994 Seniors Blyth Cup D Hastie/I McNaughton
1994 Seniors Willie Lindores Trophy AS Duff
1994 Seniors Gutter Ball C Wilson
1994 Seniors Harrison Cup W Gillespie
1994 Juniors Watt Summer Cup G White
1994 Juniors Woodhead Shield A Burns
1994 Juniors Blyth Trophy G White
1994 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy G White
1994 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion J Martin
1994 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) I Ritchie
1994 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation D Murray/D Murray
1993 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion MSJ McEwan
1993 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion J Martin Jnr
1993 Gents Peel Bowl J Martin
1993 Gents Dunbar Salver CR Young
1993 Gents Dewhurst Trophy I Poole
1993 Gents Clachan Cup GG Broadfoot
1993 Gents Muir Trophy no presentation
1993 Gents Snawden Trophy D Shearer
1993 Gents Cranston Medal W Reid
1993 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup D Shearer
1993 Gents Winter Foursomes R Young/CR Young
1993 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) C Holmes/G McNeill
1993 Gents Famous Grouse J Kerr/G Dickson
1993 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss S McEwan
1993 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs T Clifford
1993 Ladies Robertson Cup Miss S McEwan
1993 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs B McNaughton
1993 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Dorothy Duff
1993 Ladies Mackay Trophy Miss S McEwan
1993 Ladies Maslowski Trophy B Martin/L Lowrie
1993 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss S McEwan
1993 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs H Ritchie
1993 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs D Duff/J Martin
1993 Mixed Sinclair Quaich J Dyer/I Stewart
1993 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy D Ritchie/W Reid
1993 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr G Dickson/Mrs M Dickson
1993 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr G Dickson/Mrs M Dickson
1993 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion J Peat
1993 Seniors Falconer Cup W Gillespie
1993 Seniors Blyth Cup W Fairgrieve
1993 Seniors Gutter Ball JD Nairn
1993 Seniors Harrison Cup W Gillespie
1993 Juniors Watt Summer Cup J Martin
1993 Juniors Woodhead Shield I Ritchie
1993 Juniors Blyth Trophy G White
1993 Juniors Gordon Brotherstone Trophy D Gillies
1993 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion C Young
1993 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) G White
1993 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation AR Waddell/PJ Waddell
1992 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion MSJ McEwan
1992 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion G Rendall
1992 Gents Peel Bowl D Murray
1992 Gents Dunbar Salver D Smith
1992 Gents Dewhurst Trophy J Peat
1992 Gents Clachan Cup R Young
1992 Gents Muir Trophy D Murray/A Campbell
1992 Gents Snawden Trophy MSJ McEwan
1992 Gents Cranston Medal B Douglas
1992 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup R Holmes
1992 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) K Adams/B Mack
1992 Gents Famous Grouse A Fergusson/C Shearer
1992 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss ML Renton
1992 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs L Lowrie
1992 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs C Wallace
1992 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs C Wallace
1992 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Moira Stewart
1992 Ladies Mackay Trophy Mrs J McEwan
1992 Ladies Maslowski Trophy B McNaughton/L Lowrie
1992 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss JP Tait
1992 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs D Duff
1992 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs J Waddell/J Martin
1992 Mixed Sinclair Quaich CR Young/B Martin
1992 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy A Baillie/I Stewart
1992 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr J Lindores/Miss C Henderson
1992 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr J Lindores/Miss C Henderson
1992 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion J Peat
1992 Seniors Falconer Cup M Gibb
1992 Seniors Blyth Cup G Hooper
1992 Seniors Gutter Ball C Wilson
1992 Seniors Harrison Cup W Fairgrieve
1992 Juniors Watt Summer Cup C Young
1992 Juniors Woodhead Shield G White
1992 Juniors Blyth Trophy C Young
1992 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion S Meikle
1992 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) I Ritchie
1992 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation GJR Hood/PJ Waddell
1991 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion J Lothian
1991 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion R McIntosh
1991 Gents Peel Bowl J Lothian
1991 Gents Dunbar Salver C Young
1991 Gents Dewhurst Trophy S Meikle
1991 Gents Clachan Cup W Reid
1991 Gents Muir Trophy A Baillie/R Blair
1991 Gents Snawden Trophy G Bell
1991 Gents Cranston Medal J Renton
1991 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup C Young
1991 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) D Shearer/J Dingwall
1991 Gents Famous Grouse D Shearer/C Young
1991 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss S McEwan
1991 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs J Waddell
1991 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs E MacColl
1991 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs E MacColl
1991 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Wendy Milne
1991 Ladies Mackay Trophy Mrs M Brown
1991 Ladies Maslowski Trophy C Wallace/W Milne
1991 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs ME Thomson
1991 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs E MacColl
1991 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs M Maslowski/H Wallace
1991 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Miss ML Renton/J Peat
1991 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy R Renton/J Lothian
1991 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr D Murray/Mrs M Renton
1991 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr D Murray/Mrs M Renton
1991 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion J Dyer
1991 Seniors Falconer Cup R Vance
1991 Seniors Blyth Cup A Duff
1991 Seniors Gutter Ball C Wilson
1991 Seniors Harrison Cup W Fairgrieve
1991 Juniors Watt Summer Cup S Meikle
1991 Juniors Woodhead Shield C Young
1991 Juniors Blyth Trophy C Holmes
1991 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion J Martin
1991 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) G White
1991 Juniors Bank of Scotland Junior Invitation PJ Wilson/DA Fantom
1990 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion D Shearer
1990 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion G Milne
1990 Gents Peel Bowl JG Blyth
1990 Gents Dunbar Salver IM Wilkinson
1990 Gents Dewhurst Trophy J Kerr
1990 Gents Clachan Cup J Lothian
1990 Gents Muir Trophy C Mowatt/B Douglas
1990 Gents Snawden Trophy PJ Wilson
1990 Gents Cranston Medal S Meikle
1990 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup D Shearer
1990 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) D Muir/D Blackhall
1990 Gents Famous Grouse J Lothian/B Douglas
1990 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss ML Renton
1990 Ladies Darbey Salver Miss S McEwan
1990 Ladies Robertson Cup Miss S McEwan
1990 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs M Renton
1990 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Shonagh McEwan
1990 Ladies Mackay Trophy Mrs L Lowrie
1990 Ladies Maslowski Trophy D Duff/N Gibb
1990 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs ME Thomson
1990 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs B Bower
1990 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs M Maslowski/C Lowrie
1990 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs B Morrison/R Renton
1990 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy D Shearer/A Fairgrieve
1990 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr D Morris/Mrs JIE Gordon
1990 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs C Lowrie
1990 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion J Peat
1990 Seniors Falconer Cup J Main
1990 Seniors Blyth Cup D Hastie
1990 Seniors Gutter Ball G Hooper
1990 Seniors Harrison Cup W Fairgrieve
1990 Juniors Watt Summer Cup A Short
1990 Juniors Woodhead Shield J Martin
1990 Juniors Blyth Trophy C Young
1990 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion S Meikle
1990 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) C Young
1989 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion I Wilkinson
1989 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion C Blair
1989 Gents Peel Bowl J Lothian
1989 Gents Dunbar Salver W Swan Jnr
1989 Gents Dewhurst Trophy A Riddell
1989 Gents Clachan Cup J Combe
1989 Gents Muir Trophy W Reid/A Baillie
1989 Gents Snawden Trophy C Blair
1989 Gents Cranston Medal I Rattray
1989 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup C Shearer
1989 Gents Maslowski Cup (Gents Invitation) R Holmes/C Campbell
1989 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Mrs N Gibb
1989 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs R Weddell
1989 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs F Mowatt
1989 Ladies MacColl Picture Mrs B Dyer
1989 Ladies Tweeddale Medal Mary Renton
1989 Ladies Mackay Trophy Miss ML Renton
1989 Ladies Maslowski Trophy J Reid/M Renton
1989 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs ME Thomson
1989 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs I Stewart
1989 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs E & G MacColl
1989 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs J McEwan/C Mowatt
1989 Mixed Diane Martin Trophy Mrs J Reid/Mrs J Smith
1989 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr & Mrs W Reid
1989 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs W Reid
1989 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion D Nairn
1989 Seniors Falconer Cup J Main
1989 Seniors Gutter Ball G Hooper
1989 Seniors Harrison Cup W Burns
1989 Juniors Watt Summer Cup M Reid
1989 Juniors Woodhead Shield J Martin
1989 Juniors Blyth Trophy M Reid
1989 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion C Blair
1989 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) S McEwan
1988 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion MSJ McEwan
1988 Gents Holynbank Trophy – Gents B Champion C Lowrie
1988 Gents Peel Bowl CJ Lowrie
1988 Gents Dunbar Salver I Rattray
1988 Gents Dewhurst Trophy G Dickson
1988 Gents Clachan Cup A Fairgrieve
1988 Gents Muir Trophy G Milne/G Brown
1988 Gents Snawden Trophy D Shearer
1988 Gents Cranston Medal MSJ McEwan
1988 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup A Fairgrieve
1988 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Mrs J McEwan
1988 Ladies Darbey Salver Mrs C Wallace
1988 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs J Reid
1988 Ladies Mackay Trophy Mrs P Brown
1988 Ladies Maslowski Trophy J Waddell/B Martin
1988 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Mrs ME Thomson
1988 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs M Wyllie
1988 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs P Brown/J Martin
1988 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs J Reid/D Ritchie
1988 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr D Murray/Mrs M Renton
1988 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr D Murray/Mrs M Renton
1988 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion J Dyer
1988 Seniors Harrison Cup W Burns
1988 Juniors Watt Summer Cup G McEwan
1988 Juniors Woodhead Shield J Martin
1988 Juniors Blyth Trophy C Blair
1988 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion G McEwan
1988 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) M Anderson
1987 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion J Martin
1987 Gents Peel Bowl RJ Waddell
1987 Gents Dunbar Salver RS Blair
1987 Gents Dewhurst Trophy CJ Lowrie
1987 Gents Clachan Cup RM Craig
1987 Gents Muir Trophy J Main/JD Nairn
1987 Gents Snawden Trophy A Fairgrieve
1987 Gents Cranston Medal CG Young
1987 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup J Lothian
1987 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss D Martin
1987 Ladies Darbey Salver LM Lowrie
1987 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs J McEwan
1987 Ladies Mackay Trophy IC Stewart
1987 Ladies Maslowski Trophy M Renton/H Ritchie
1987 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss C Lambert
1987 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs E Rose
1987 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs B Martin/P Waddell
1987 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs E Brown/A Riddell
1987 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr & Mrs CSC Mowatt
1987 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs CSC Mowatt
1987 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion J Dyer
1987 Seniors Harrison Cup J Main
1987 Juniors Watt Summer Cup D Shearer
1987 Juniors Woodhead Shield K Ritchie
1987 Juniors Blyth Trophy D Shearer
1987 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion CC McEwan
1987 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) A Sked
1986 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion MSJ McEwan
1986 Gents Peel Bowl CS Mowatt
1986 Gents Dunbar Salver JJ Combe
1986 Gents Dewhurst Trophy JM Peat
1986 Gents Clachan Cup AJS White
1986 Gents Muir Trophy P Waddell/D Murray
1986 Gents Snawden Trophy AH Stewart
1986 Gents Cranston Medal IC Rattray
1986 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup C Shearer
1986 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss D Martin
1986 Ladies Darbey Salver B Martin
1986 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs N Gibb
1986 Ladies Mackay Trophy RA Weddell
1986 Ladies Maslowski Trophy N Gibb/LM Lowrie
1986 Ladies Morrison Quaich (Ladies Open scratch) Miss D Martin
1986 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs J McEwan
1986 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs JMM Smith/A Dickson
1986 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs JMM Smith/JM Peat
1986 Mixed Lynwood Quaich (Mixed Open) Mr JG Morrison/Mrs B Boggon
1986 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs J Dyer
1986 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion JM Peat
1986 Seniors Harrison Cup J Main
1986 Juniors Watt Summer Cup A Fairgrieve
1986 Juniors Woodhead Shield JP Gilmour
1986 Juniors Blyth Trophy A Fairgrieve
1986 Juniors McEwan Cup – Boys Champion A Fairgrieve
1986 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) K Ritchie
1985 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion A Riddell
1985 Gents Peel Bowl J Martin
1985 Gents Dunbar Salver CJ Lowrie
1985 Gents Dewhurst Trophy G Dickson
1985 Gents Clachan Cup CG Young
1985 Gents Muir Trophy J Lothian/WC Reid
1985 Gents Snawden Trophy C Shearer
1985 Gents Cranston Medal J Lothian
1985 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup CG Young
1985 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss D Martin
1985 Ladies Darbey Salver LM Lowrie
1985 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs N Gibb
1985 Ladies Mackay Trophy LM Lowrie
1985 Ladies Maslowski Trophy B Martin/SFM Nisbet
1985 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs I Massie
1985 Mixed Oliver Quaich Miss D Martin/RS Blair
1985 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Miss CM Henderson/R Renton
1985 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr J Martin/Miss D Martin
1985 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion J Main
1985 Seniors Harrison Cup PG Skea
1985 Juniors Watt Summer Cup A Fairgrieve
1985 Juniors Woodhead Shield CS Blair
1985 Juniors Blyth Trophy CS Blair
1985 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) AP Gilmour
1984 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion J Dyer
1984 Gents Peel Bowl NM Morrison
1984 Gents Dunbar Salver JM Peat
1984 Gents Dewhurst Trophy AH Boggon
1984 Gents Clachan Cup RS Blair
1984 Gents Muir Trophy A Steven/GMA Hendry
1984 Gents Snawden Trophy J Neill
1984 Gents Cranston Medal CJ Lowrie
1984 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup AS Duff
1984 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss D Martin
1984 Ladies Darbey Salver H Ritchie
1984 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs ES Morrison
1984 Ladies Mackay Trophy JE Peat
1984 Ladies Maslowski Trophy C Wallace/JE Peat
1984 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs J McEwan
1984 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs MR Nairn/J Martin
1984 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs H Ritchie/J Dyer
1984 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs AS Duff
1984 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion J Dyer
1984 Seniors Harrison Cup GS Monk
1984 Juniors Watt Summer Cup C Shearer
1984 Juniors Woodhead Shield D Shearer
1984 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) CC McEwan
1983 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion MSJ McEwan
1983 Gents Peel Bowl RS Blair
1983 Gents Dunbar Salver JM Peat
1983 Gents Dewhurst Trophy R McIntosh
1983 Gents Clachan Cup A Riddell
1983 Gents Muir Trophy G Hood/C Lowrie
1983 Gents Snawden Trophy R McIntosh
1983 Gents Cranston Medal R McIntosh
1983 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup J Lothian
1983 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss D Martin
1983 Ladies Darbey Salver J Reid
1983 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs C Wallace
1983 Ladies Mackay Trophy B Martin
1983 Ladies Maslowski Trophy D Martin/RA Weddell
1983 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs C Wallace
1983 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs B Martin/C Young
1983 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs H Ritchie/J Renton
1983 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr GM Hood/Mrs J Hamilton
1983 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion JM Peat
1983 Juniors Watt Summer Cup C Shearer
1983 Juniors Woodhead Shield D Shearer
1983 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) A Fairgrieve
1982 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion JM Peat
1982 Gents Peel Bowl FJ O'Neill
1982 Gents Dunbar Salver J Dyer
1982 Gents Dewhurst Trophy J Dyer
1982 Gents Clachan Cup J Neill
1982 Gents Muir Trophy CSC Mowatt/G Brotherstone
1982 Gents Snawden Trophy A Steven
1982 Gents Cranston Medal N Brotherstone
1982 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup G Brotherstone
1982 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss D Martin
1982 Ladies Darbey Salver A Mill-Irving
1982 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs J McEwan
1982 Ladies Mackay Trophy D Martin
1982 Ladies Maslowski Trophy F Marlow/JMM Smith
1982 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs J Smith
1982 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs ES MacColl/GO Milne
1982 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs M Dickson/R Renton
1982 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr A Renton/Mrs A Mill-Irving
1982 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion JM Gibb
1982 Juniors Watt Summer Cup JT McColl
1982 Juniors Woodhead Shield C Shearer
1982 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) AM McEwan
1981 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion MSJ McEwan
1981 Gents Peel Bowl GP MacColl
1981 Gents Dunbar Salver MJ Muir
1981 Gents Dewhurst Trophy A Steven
1981 Gents Clachan Cup JM Harrison
1981 Gents Muir Trophy HM Routledge/CJ Lowrie
1981 Gents Snawden Trophy A Dickson
1981 Gents Cranston Medal A Steven
1981 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup JP MacColl
1981 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion no presentation
1981 Ladies Darbey Salver J Inglis
1981 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs J McEwan
1981 Ladies Mackay Trophy J Inglis
1981 Ladies Maslowski Trophy I Harrison/H Sampson
1981 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs H Sampson
1981 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs M Maslowski/J Martin
1981 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs RA Weddell/AH Boggon
1981 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr JD Nairn/Mrs M Maslowski
1981 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion JM Peat
1981 Juniors Watt Summer Cup S Fairgrieve
1981 Juniors Woodhead Shield AH Stewart
1981 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) G Broadfoot
1980 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion MSJ McEwan
1980 Gents Peel Bowl A Riddell
1980 Gents Dunbar Salver JJ Combe
1980 Gents Dewhurst Trophy J Renton
1980 Gents Clachan Cup J Neill
1980 Gents Muir Trophy GP MacColl/A Riddell
1980 Gents Snawden Trophy N Brotherstone
1980 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup J Martin
1980 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion M Thomson
1980 Ladies Darbey Salver M Renton
1980 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs J McEwan
1980 Ladies Mackay Trophy D Martin
1980 Ladies Maslowski Trophy E MacColl/AW Young
1980 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs J McEwan
1980 Mixed Oliver Quaich Mrs E MacColl/H Wallace
1980 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs M Maslowski/J Martin
1980 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr J Martin/Miss D Martin
1980 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion PG Skea
1980 Juniors Watt Summer Cup G Dickson
1980 Juniors Woodhead Shield S Fairgrieve
1980 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) JP MacColl
1979 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion MSJ McEwan
1979 Gents Peel Bowl NM Morrison
1979 Gents Dunbar Salver A Riddell
1979 Gents Clachan Cup P Waddell
1979 Gents Muir Trophy JD Nairn/A Riddell
1979 Gents Snawden Trophy WC Reid
1979 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup MSJ McEwan
1979 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion M Thomson
1979 Ladies Darbey Salver BW Boggon
1979 Ladies Robertson Cup J McEwan
1979 Ladies Mackay Trophy ES Morrison
1979 Ladies Maslowski Trophy M Maslowski/JL Campbell
1979 Ladies Joan Hill-Stewart Trophy (Ladies Open) Mrs A Young
1979 Mixed Sinclair Quaich MR Nairn/GP MacColl
1979 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs MSJ McEwan
1979 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion JM Peat
1979 Juniors Watt Summer Cup A Renton
1979 Juniors Woodhead Shield Diane Martin
1979 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) G Dickson
1978 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion MSJ McEwan
1978 Gents Peel Bowl AMM Todd
1978 Gents Dunbar Salver KWB Inglis
1978 Gents Clachan Cup JD Nairn
1978 Gents Muir Trophy J Renton/R Renton
1978 Gents Snawden Trophy H Wallace
1978 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup JD Nairn
1978 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion M Thomson
1978 Ladies Darbey Salver H Sampson
1978 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs C Wallace
1978 Ladies Mackay Trophy M Thomson
1978 Ladies Maslowski Trophy M Renton/JL Campbell
1978 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs J McEwan/GP MacColl
1978 Mixed Open 4s Tankard (Best Gifford pair) Mr & Mrs MSJ McEwan
1978 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion FP Harper
1978 Juniors Watt Summer Cup N Brotherstone
1978 Juniors Woodhead Shield A Renton
1978 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) D Martin
1977 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion MSJ McEwan
1977 Gents Peel Bowl JM Peat
1977 Gents Dunbar Salver W Stewart
1977 Gents Clachan Cup H Wallace
1977 Gents Muir Trophy JM Peat/W Stewart
1977 Gents Snawden Trophy J Martin
1977 Gents Frank Darbey Summer Cup J Martin
1977 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss J Hill-Stewart
1977 Ladies Darbey Salver E MacColl
1977 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs M Maslowski
1977 Ladies Mackay Trophy M Maslowski
1977 Ladies Maslowski Trophy M Thomson/MK Weddell
1977 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs MR Nairn/KWB Inglis
1977 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion JM Peat
1977 Juniors Watt Summer Cup G Brotherstone
1977 Juniors Woodhead Shield A Renton
1977 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) JP MacColl
1976 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion RD Inglis
1976 Gents Peel Bowl RD Inglis
1976 Gents Dunbar Salver J Combe
1976 Gents Clachan Cup H Wallace
1976 Gents Muir Trophy HJ Millar/JD Nairn
1976 Gents Snawden Trophy J Combe
1976 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss J Hill-Stewart
1976 Ladies Darbey Salver Miss J Fair
1976 Ladies Robertson Cup Miss J Hill-Stewart
1976 Ladies Mackay Trophy E MacColl
1976 Ladies Maslowski Trophy J Fair/M Thomson
1976 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs J Waddell/GP MacColl
1976 Seniors Frank Harper Trophy – Seniors Champion JM Peat
1976 Juniors Watt Summer Cup G Brotherstone
1976 Juniors Woodhead Shield A Renton
1976 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) A Feeney
1975 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion AF Mungall
1975 Gents Peel Bowl JD Nairn
1975 Gents Dunbar Salver H Wallace
1975 Gents Muir Trophy DS Henderson/H Wallace
1975 Gents Snawden Trophy J Lindores
1975 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion M Thomson
1975 Ladies Robertson Cup M Wyllie
1975 Ladies Mackay Trophy C Wallace
1975 Ladies Maslowski Trophy J Waddell/M Wyllie
1975 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs GP MacColl/D Kirkcaldy
1975 Juniors Woodhead Shield G Brotherstone
1975 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) A Glover
1974 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion J Martin
1974 Gents Peel Bowl GP MacColl
1974 Gents Dunbar Salver RD Inglis
1974 Gents Muir Trophy J Renton/H Wallace
1974 Gents Snawden Trophy J Renton
1974 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss J Hill-Stewart
1974 Ladies Robertson Cup Miss J Hill-Stewart
1974 Ladies Mackay Trophy M Maslowski
1974 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs P Waddell/JD Nairn
1974 Juniors Woodhead Shield G Brotherstone
1974 Juniors Woodhead Cup (Boys -11) D Boggon
1973 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion AF Mungall
1973 Gents Peel Bowl JD Nairn
1973 Gents Dunbar Salver P Kerr
1973 Gents Muir Trophy AF Mungall/P Kerr
1973 Gents Snawden Trophy H Wallace
1973 Ladies Harrison Trophy – Ladies Champion Miss J Hill-Stewart
1973 Ladies Robertson Cup Miss J Hill-Stewart
1973 Ladies Mackay Trophy M Renton
1973 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs KWB Inglis/D Kirkcaldy
1973 Juniors Watt Summer Cup A Todd
1973 Juniors Woodhead Shield R Renton
1972 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion AF Mungall
1972 Gents Peel Bowl KWB Inglis
1972 Gents Dunbar Salver FP Harper
1972 Gents Snawden Trophy J Smith
1972 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs D Weddell
1972 Ladies Mackay Trophy C Wallace
1972 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs C Maslowski/AC Harrison
1972 Juniors Watt Summer Cup A Todd
1972 Juniors Woodhead Shield G McDougall
1971 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion IM Todd
1971 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs H Wallace
1971 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs H Wallace/FA Jennings
1970 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion JD Nairn
1970 Gents Peel Bowl JD Nairn
1970 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs H Wallace
1970 Mixed Sinclair Quaich H Wallace/J Millar
1969 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion AF Mungall
1969 Gents Peel Bowl D Kirkcaldy
1969 Mixed Sinclair Quaich J Lindores/J Renton
1968 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion AF Mungall
1968 Gents Peel Bowl JD Nairn
1968 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs P Millar
1968 Mixed Sinclair Quaich J Houliston/C Maslowski
1967 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion JD Renton
1967 Gents Peel Bowl MJ Muir
1967 Ladies Robertson Cup Miss K Weddell
1967 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs DW Greig/J Houliston
1966 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion JD Nairn
1966 Gents Peel Bowl IM Todd
1966 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs A Dunbar
1966 Mixed Sinclair Quaich JD Nairn/GH Murray
1965 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion IM Todd
1965 Gents Peel Bowl D Thomson
1965 Ladies Robertson Cup no presentation
1964 Gents Peel Bowl J Renton
1964 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs DW Greig
1964 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs D Weddell/JW Sampson
1963 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion JJ Glover
1963 Gents Peel Bowl JD Nairn
1963 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs A Dunbar
1963 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Mrs PM Millar/JW McNeill
1962 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion HE Mackenzie
1962 Gents Peel Bowl C Maslowski
1962 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs DW Greig
1962 Mixed Sinclair Quaich Miss K Weddell/Dr A Dunbar
1961 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion JD Nairn
1961 Gents Peel Bowl DH Cowan
1961 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs F Moss
1961 Mixed Sinclair Quaich JA Houliston/JD Nairn
1954 Gents Sinclair Quaich (pre 1960) W Stirling
1954 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs J Anderson
1953 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion J McCulloch
1953 Gents Peel Bowl D Hogg
1953 Gents Sinclair Quaich (pre 1960) GF Ross
1953 Ladies Robertson Cup Lady Betty Weston
1953 Juniors Watt Summer Cup H Thomson
1952 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion Brig JL Weston
1952 Gents Peel Bowl J McCulloch
1952 Gents Sinclair Quaich (pre 1960) A Neilson
1952 Ladies Robertson Cup Mrs J Anderson
1952 Juniors Watt Summer Cup RV Murphy
1951 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion AP Rowan
1951 Gents Peel Bowl F Cassidy
1951 Gents Sinclair Quaich (pre 1960) IM Todd
1951 Ladies Robertson Cup Miss J Ramage
1950 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion J Howden
1950 Gents Peel Bowl A Neilson
1950 Gents Sinclair Quaich (pre 1960) J Howden
1950 Ladies Robertson Cup Lady Betty Weston
1949 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion J Glover
1949 Gents Peel Bowl J Glover
1949 Gents Sinclair Quaich (pre 1960) J Glover
1949 Ladies Robertson Cup Miss C Gray
1948 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion J Glover
1948 Gents Peel Bowl P Kerr
1948 Gents Sinclair Quaich (pre 1960) J Glover
1947 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion IM Todd
1947 Gents Sinclair Quaich (pre 1960) Malcolm Todd
1947 Ladies Robertson Cup IM Todd
1946 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion R Watt
1946 Gents Sinclair Quaich (pre 1960) James Fortune
1939 Ladies Robertson Cup Miss MB Barr
1938 Gents Sinclair Quaich (pre 1960) David Neilson
1938 Ladies Robertson Cup Miss MB Barr
1937 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion Ian Todd
1937 Ladies Robertson Cup Rev J Cumming
1936 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion D Barrie
1936 Ladies Robertson Cup D Barrie
1935 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion GH Bertram
1935 Ladies Robertson Cup CL Bruce
1934 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion AG Reid
1932 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion AH Hardie
1932 Ladies Robertson Cup J McDonald
1931 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion AH Hardie
1931 Ladies Robertson Cup D Barrie
1930 Gents Peel Cup – Gents A Champion AG Reid
1930 Ladies Robertson Cup J Buchan